1039 hunt codes · 2026 draw
Colorado elk hunt codes
Every limited elk hunt in the 2026 primary draw, with the points residents and nonresidents needed as a 1st choice. Filter by typing — try “cow rifle 61” or “list b”.
Jump to: Archery (99) · Muzzleloader (142) · Rifle (798) · Discontinued (185)
Archery elk hunts
99 hunts
| Hunt code | Hunt | List | Licenses | Residents need | Nonres. need | Trend | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-E-001-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 5 | 18 pts | None drawn | → steady | 50% |
| E-E-002-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 10 | 25 pts | 33 pts | ↑ harder | 56% |
| E-E-003-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 3, 4, 5, 14, 214, 301, 441 | A | 660 | Leftover | Leftover | 22% | |
| E-E-003-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 3, 301 | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | 5% | |
| E-E-004-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 4, 5, 441 | A | 500 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 27% |
| E-E-006-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 1,240 | Leftover | Leftover | 11% | |
| E-F-006-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | B | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | 0% | |
| E-E-007-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 7, 8, 9, 19, 191 | A | 1,110 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 10% |
| E-E-010-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 15 | 24 pts | 32 pts | ↑ harder | 67% |
| E-E-011-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 25, 26, 33, 34 | A | 1,000 | Leftover | Leftover | 32% | |
| E-E-011-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 750 | Leftover | Leftover | 42% | |
| E-E-012-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 12, 23, 24 | A | 550 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-E-014-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 14, 214 | A | 600 | Leftover | Leftover | 25% | |
| E-E-015-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 15, 27 | A | 620 | Leftover | Leftover | 13% | |
| E-E-018-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 18, 181 | A | 380 | Leftover | Leftover | 2% | |
| E-F-018-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 18, 181 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-E-020-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 105 | 2 pts | 7 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-020-O1-A | Cow · Archery | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-020-O1-A | Bull · Archery | A | 10 | 5 pts | 14 pts | → steady | 30% |
| E-E-021-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | A | 350 | Leftover | Leftover | 30% | |
| E-E-021-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | A | 1,150 | Leftover | Leftover | 20% | |
| E-F-021-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | B | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | 0% | |
| E-E-025-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 25, 26, 34, 231 | A | 1,030 | Leftover | Leftover | 8% | |
| E-E-028-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 28, 37, 371 | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-E-028-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 28, 37, 371 | A | 330 | Leftover | Leftover | 11% | |
| E-E-029-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 30 | 3 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 10% |
| E-E-033-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 23, 24, 33 | A | 650 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 19% |
| E-E-035-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 35, 36, 361 | A | 290 | Leftover | Leftover | 14% | |
| E-E-038-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | 7% | |
| E-F-038-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | 0% | |
| E-E-039-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 100 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-E-040-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 65 | 10 pts | 24 pts | → steady | 60% |
| E-E-041-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 41, 42, 421 | A | 2,000 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-E-041-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 41, 42, 421 | A | 190 | Leftover | Leftover | 24% | |
| E-E-043-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 43, 431, 471 | A | 520 | Leftover | Leftover | 13% | |
| E-F-043-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 43, 431, 471 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | 0% | |
| E-E-044-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 44, 45, 47, 444 | A | 1,000 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | 16% | |
| E-E-046-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 60 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-E-048-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 110 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 18% |
| E-E-049-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 170 | 7 pts | 13 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-E-050-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 80 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-E-051-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 120 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 27% |
| E-E-052-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 52, 411 | A | 325 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 11% |
| E-E-052-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 52, 411, 521 | A | 160 | Leftover | Leftover | 23% | |
| E-E-053-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 650 | Leftover | Leftover | 24% | |
| E-E-054-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 245 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-E-055-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 335 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-E-056-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 110 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-E-057-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 57, 58 | A | 180 | 2 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-E-059-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 59, 511, 581, 591 | A | 220 | Leftover | Leftover | 11% | |
| E-F-059-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 59, 511, 581, 591 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-E-060-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 30 | No applicants | 2nd choice | 0% | |
| E-E-061-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 90 | 17 pts | 28 pts | ↑ harder | 49% |
| E-E-062-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery | A | 70 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | — | |
| E-E-062-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 1,230 | Leftover | Leftover | 21% | |
| E-E-063-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 330 | Leftover | Leftover | 26% | |
| E-E-064-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 64, 65 | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-E-064-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 64, 65 | A | 540 | Leftover | Leftover | 17% | |
| E-E-066-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 150 | 5 pts | 15 pts | → steady | 41% |
| E-E-067-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 100 | 2 pts | 10 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-E-068-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 68, 681 | A | 610 | Leftover | Leftover | 7% | |
| E-E-069-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 69, 84 | A | 115 | 5 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 37% |
| E-E-070-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery | A | 280 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-070-O1-A | Cow · Archery | A | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-070-O1-A | Bull · Archery | A | 450 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-E-071-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 165 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-071-O1-A | Cow · Archery · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 100 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 12% |
| E-M-071-O1-A | Bull · Archery · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 800 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-E-074-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 74, 741 | A | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-074-O1-A | Cow · Archery · 74, 741 | A | 25 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-074-O1-A | Bull · Archery · 74, 741 | A | 450 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 14% |
| E-E-075-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 75, 751 | A | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-075-O1-A | Cow · Archery · 75, 751 | A | 65 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-075-O1-A | Bull · Archery · 75, 751 | A | 340 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 20% |
| E-E-076-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 160 | 10 pts | 20 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-E-077-P1-A | Either sex · Private land only archery · 77, 78, 771 | A | 225 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 34% |
| E-F-077-O1-A | Cow · Archery · 77, 78, 771 | A | 150 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 8% |
| E-M-077-O1-A | Bull · Archery · 77, 78, 771 | A | 1,100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 12% |
| E-E-079-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | 5% | |
| E-E-080-O1-A | Either sex · Archery · 80, 81 | A | 2,000 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-E-082-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 170 | Leftover | Leftover | 9% | |
| E-F-082-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | 0% | |
| E-E-083-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery | A | 100 | No applicants | 2nd choice | 42% | |
| E-E-085-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 85, 140, 851 | A | 600 | Leftover | Leftover | 20% | |
| E-F-085-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 85, 140, 851 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | 50% | |
| E-E-086-V1-A | Either sex · Nonresident archery · 86, 691, 861 | A | 330 | Leftover | Leftover | 11% | |
| E-F-086-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 86, 691, 861 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | 0% | |
| E-E-104-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 35 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 14% |
| E-E-201-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 10 | 27 pts | 34 pts | ↑ harder | 40% |
| E-E-391-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 31% |
| E-E-461-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 18% |
| E-E-481-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 110 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-E-500-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 110 | 2 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-E-501-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 70 | 5 pts | 10 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-E-521-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 750 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 23% |
| E-E-551-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 190 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 18% |
| E-E-561-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 80 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-682-V1-A | Cow · Nonresident archery · 682, 791 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-E-851-O1-A | Either sex · Archery | A | 8 | 6 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 0% |
Muzzleloader elk hunts
142 hunts
| Hunt code | Hunt | List | Licenses | Residents need | Nonres. need | Trend | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-F-001-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 1 | None drawn | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-001-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 5 | 17 pts | 26 pts | ↑ harder | 100% |
| E-F-002-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 5 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-002-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | 27 pts | 34 pts | ↑ harder | 100% |
| E-E-003-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 3, 301 | A | 20 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-003-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 3, 301 | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-004-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 4, 5, 441 | A | 130 | 1 pt | 7 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-E-004-P1-M | Either sex · Private land only muzzleloader · 4, 5, 441 | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 34% |
| E-F-004-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 4, 5, 441 | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 29% |
| E-F-004-P1-M | Cow · Private land only muzzleloader · 4, 5, 441 | B | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 33% |
| E-E-006-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 400 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-006-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | B | 150 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-007-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 7, 8, 9, 19, 191 | A | 375 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 9% |
| E-M-007-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 7, 8, 9, 19, 191 | A | 375 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-010-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 5 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-010-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 5 | 25 pts | 33 pts | ↑ harder | 100% |
| E-E-011-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 100 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-011-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 12% |
| E-E-012-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 12, 23, 24 | A | 100 | 1 pt | 8 pts | → steady | 38% |
| E-E-012-P1-M | Either sex · Private land only muzzleloader · 12, 13, 23, 24, 33 | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 46% |
| E-F-012-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 12, 23, 24 | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-012-P1-M | Cow · Private land only muzzleloader · 12, 13, 23, 24, 33 | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 11% |
| E-E-014-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 14, 214 | A | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-014-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 14, 214 | A | 30 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-015-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 15, 27 | A | 200 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-015-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 15, 27 | A | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 12% |
| E-E-018-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 18, 181 | A | 250 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-018-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 18, 181 | B | 55 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-020-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | 2 pts | 6 pts | ↑ harder | 0% |
| E-M-020-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 4 pts | 14 pts | → steady | 63% |
| E-E-021-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | A | 175 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-021-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 3% |
| E-E-025-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 25, 26, 34, 231 | A | 150 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-025-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 25, 26, 34, 231 | A | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 7% |
| E-E-028-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 28, 37, 371 | A | 90 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-028-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 28, 37, 371 | A | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-029-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 17% |
| E-M-029-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 3 pts | 3 pts | ↑ harder | 38% |
| E-E-033-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 23, 24, 33 | A | 100 | 0 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-033-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 23, 24, 33 | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-035-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 35, 36, 361 | A | 130 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 5% |
| E-M-035-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 35, 36, 361 | A | 185 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-038-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 10 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-038-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-039-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-039-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 70 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-E-040-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 11 pts | 28 pts | ↑ harder | 59% |
| E-F-040-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-041-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 41, 42, 52, 411, 421 | B | 315 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-041-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 41, 42, 52, 411, 421, 521 | A | 500 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-F-043-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 43, 431, 471 | B | 25 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-043-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 43, 431, 471 | A | 175 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-044-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 44, 45, 47, 444 | B | 125 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 19% |
| E-M-044-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 44, 45, 47, 444 | A | 250 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-F-046-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 7% |
| E-M-046-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-048-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-M-048-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 40 | 2 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-F-049-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 70 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 29% |
| E-M-049-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 70 | 8 pts | 20 pts | → steady | 53% |
| E-F-050-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 55 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-050-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-051-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 2% |
| E-M-051-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 50 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 52% |
| E-F-053-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-053-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 85 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-054-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-054-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 60 | 1 pt | 8 pts | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-055-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 125 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 19% |
| E-M-055-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 60 | 1 pt | 7 pts | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-056-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 40 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 24% |
| E-M-056-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-057-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 57, 58 | A | 90 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-057-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 57, 58 | A | 100 | 2 pts | 7 pts | → steady | 50% |
| E-F-059-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 59, 511, 581, 591 | B | 120 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 9% |
| E-M-059-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 59, 511, 581, 591 | A | 100 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-060-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-060-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-061-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 50 | 2 pts | 5 pts | → steady | 51% |
| E-M-061-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 45 | 18 pts | 30 pts | ↑ harder | 66% |
| E-F-062-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 110 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-062-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 115 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-063-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 14% |
| E-M-063-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-064-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 64, 65 | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 26% |
| E-M-064-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 64, 65 | A | 110 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-066-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 41% |
| E-M-066-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 45 | 6 pts | 23 pts | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-067-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-067-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 45 | 2 pts | 14 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-F-068-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 68, 681 | A | 35 | 0 pts | None drawn | ↓ easier | 0% |
| E-M-068-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 68, 681 | A | 85 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 16% |
| E-F-069-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 69, 84 | A | 30 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-069-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 69, 84 | A | 55 | 5 pts | 10 pts | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-070-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 48% |
| E-M-070-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 100 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-071-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 30 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-M-071-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 350 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-074-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 74, 741 | A | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-074-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 74, 741 | A | 180 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-075-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 75, 751 | A | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-075-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 75, 751 | A | 120 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-076-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 23% |
| E-M-076-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 70 | 12 pts | 26 pts | ↑ harder | 45% |
| E-F-077-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 77, 78, 771 | A | 30 | 0 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-077-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 77, 78, 771 | A | 300 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-F-079-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 25 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-079-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 15 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-080-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 80, 81 | A | 70 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 26% |
| E-M-080-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 80, 81 | A | 115 | 1 pt | 6 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-E-082-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-082-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 11% |
| E-E-083-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-083-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | 4th choice | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-085-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 85, 140, 851 | A | 120 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-085-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 85, 140, 851 | B | 115 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-E-086-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 86, 691, 861 | A | 115 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-086-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 86, 691, 861 | B | 80 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-104-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 35% |
| E-M-104-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 67% |
| E-E-128-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 29% |
| E-E-133-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 133, 134, 141, 142 | A | 10 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 56% |
| E-F-133-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 133, 134, 141, 142 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-201-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 5 | 4 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 40% |
| E-M-201-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | 27 pts | 34 pts | ↑ harder | 70% |
| E-F-391-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-391-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-461-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-461-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 32% |
| E-F-481-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 15% |
| E-M-481-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 40 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-500-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 85 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 44% |
| E-M-500-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 45 | 3 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 34% |
| E-F-501-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | B | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-M-501-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 6 pts | 9 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-521-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 20 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-551-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 60 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 16% |
| E-M-551-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 30 | 1 pt | 7 pts | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-561-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | A | 25 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-561-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 35 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-F-682-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader · 82, 682, 791 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-M-851-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader | A | 5 | 7 pts | 15 pts | → steady | 33% |
Rifle elk hunts
798 hunts
| Hunt code | Hunt | List | Licenses | Residents need | Nonres. need | Trend | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-E-001-E1-R | Either sex · Early rifle | A | 11 | 20 pts | 32 pts | → steady | 55% |
| E-F-001-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-001-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 10 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-001-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 25 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-001-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 20 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-001-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 25 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 50% |
| E-F-001-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-002-E1-R | Either sex · Early rifle | A | 32 | 28 pts | 33 pts | ↑ harder | 88% |
| E-F-002-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 2, 201 | B | 10 | 5 pts | 6 pts | ↑ harder | 83% |
| E-F-002-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 35 | 2 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 58% |
| E-F-002-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 30 | 2 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 48% |
| E-F-002-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 30 | 2 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 83% |
| E-F-002-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 2, 201 | B | 30 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 46% |
| E-E-003-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 3, 4, 5, 301, 441 | A | 800 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-E-003-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 3, 301 | A | 500 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 1% |
| E-E-003-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 400 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 47% |
| E-E-003-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 3, 301 | A | 7 | 6 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 40% |
| E-E-003-W3-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 3, 301 | A | 4 | 5 pts | No applicants | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-003-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 100 | 5 pts | 5 pts | ↑ harder | 81% |
| E-F-003-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 400 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 44% |
| E-F-003-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 400 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-003-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 3, 301 | A | 400 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 14% |
| E-F-003-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 3, 4, 5, 301, 441 | A | 600 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-003-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 3, 4, 5, 301, 441 | B | 700 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-003-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 3, 301 | A | 20 | 1 pt | No applicants | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-003-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 3, 301 | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-003-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle · 3, 301 | A | 22 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 50% |
| E-E-004-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 4, 441 | A | 300 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 7% |
| E-E-004-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 2 | 19 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 63% |
| E-E-004-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 12 | 0 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 63% |
| E-E-004-W3-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 7 | 7 pts | No applicants | → steady | 63% |
| E-F-004-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 400 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 29% |
| E-F-004-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 4, 441 | A | 400 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 33% |
| E-F-004-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 20 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 63% |
| E-F-004-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 26 | 0 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 63% |
| E-F-004-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 25 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 63% |
| E-F-004-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | A | 5 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-E-005-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 62% |
| E-E-005-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 13 | 17 pts | No applicants | → steady | 65% |
| E-E-005-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 13 | 6 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 65% |
| E-F-005-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-005-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 11% |
| E-F-005-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 6 | No applicants | No applicants | 65% | |
| E-F-005-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 36 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 65% |
| E-F-005-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | A | 15 | 6 pts | No applicants | → steady | 65% |
| E-F-005-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | A | 37 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 65% |
| E-F-005-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle | A | 50 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 70% |
| E-E-006-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 750 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-E-006-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 80 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 3% |
| E-E-006-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 70 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 54% |
| E-E-006-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 5 | 12 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 40% |
| E-F-006-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | B | 1,400 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-006-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | B | 1,400 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-006-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 225 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-006-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 130 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-006-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | B | 500 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-006-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 7 | 4 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 40% |
| E-F-006-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 5 | 4 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 40% |
| E-F-006-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 5 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-006-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | A | 5 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-007-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 7, 8 | A | 120 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-007-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 7, 8 | A | 180 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-007-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 7, 8 | A | 170 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-007-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 7, 8 | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-007-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 7, 8 | B | 275 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 24% |
| E-M-007-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 7, 8 | A | 300 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 14% |
| E-M-007-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle · 7, 8 | A | 550 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 4% |
| E-M-007-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle · 7, 8 | A | 500 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 6% |
| E-M-007-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 7, 8 | A | 375 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-009-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 45 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-009-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 155 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 18% |
| E-M-009-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 43% |
| E-M-009-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 16% |
| E-M-009-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 44% |
| E-M-009-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 84% |
| E-E-010-E1-R | Either sex · Early rifle | A | 32 | 26 pts | 33 pts | → steady | 100% |
| E-E-010-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 1 | 32 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 95% |
| E-F-010-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 5 pts | None drawn | ↑ harder | 29% |
| E-F-010-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 75 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 64% |
| E-F-010-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 43% |
| E-F-010-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 50 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 47% |
| E-F-010-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 90 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-F-010-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-010-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 15 | 4 pts | No applicants | → steady | 95% |
| E-E-011-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 25 | A | 700 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 58% |
| E-E-011-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 3 | 16 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 66% |
| E-E-011-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 4 | 9 pts | No applicants | → steady | 66% |
| E-E-011-W4-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 9 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 66% |
| E-F-011-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 150 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 62% |
| E-F-011-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 33 | A | 1,500 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-011-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 11, 211 | A | 500 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-011-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 11, 211 | A | 800 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-011-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 211 | A | 2,000 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-011-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 211 | B | 1,000 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 42% |
| E-F-011-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 10 | 4 pts | No applicants | → steady | 66% |
| E-F-011-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 66% |
| E-F-011-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 10 | 4 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 66% |
| E-F-011-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 66% |
| E-F-011-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | A | 30 | 3rd choice | No applicants | → steady | 64% |
| E-M-011-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 25 | A | 3,000 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 24% |
| E-M-011-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 11, 211 | A | 400 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-012-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 12, 13, 23, 24 | A | 1,500 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-012-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 12, 13, 23, 24 | A | 1,500 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 8% |
| E-M-012-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 11, 12, 13, 23, 24, 25 | A | 500 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-013-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 75 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-014-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | ↓ easier | 14% |
| E-F-014-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 70 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-014-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-014-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 14, 214 | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-014-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 14, 214 | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 27% |
| E-M-014-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 125 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 30% |
| E-M-014-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 24% |
| E-E-015-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | A | 200 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-E-015-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 95 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-E-015-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 50% |
| E-E-015-P2-R | Either sex · Private land only (2) rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 50% |
| E-E-015-P3-R | Either sex · Private land only (3) rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 45% |
| E-E-015-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 23% |
| E-F-015-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 110 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-015-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 385 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-015-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 255 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-015-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 80 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-015-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 41% |
| E-E-016-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-016-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 160 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-016-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 80 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-E-017-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-017-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 17, 171 | B | 340 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-017-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 17, 171 | B | 185 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-E-018-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 18, 181 | A | 405 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-E-018-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 18, 181 | A | 205 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 11% |
| E-E-018-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 18, 181 | A | 130 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 54% |
| E-E-018-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 130 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-018-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 2 pts | None drawn | ↑ harder | 0% |
| E-F-018-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 18, 181 | B | 80 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-018-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 250 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-018-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-018-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-018-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | ↑ harder | 20% |
| E-F-019-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-019-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-019-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-019-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-019-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-M-019-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 120 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-M-019-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 190 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-019-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 170 | 4th choice | 4th choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-019-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 80 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-020-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | ↑ harder | 38% |
| E-F-020-L3-R | Cow · Late (3) rifle | C | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-020-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-020-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-020-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-020-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 500 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 54% |
| E-M-020-L1-R | Bull · Late rifle | A | 55 | 6 pts | 13 pts | → steady | 75% |
| E-M-020-L2-R | Bull · Late (2) rifle | A | 55 | 8 pts | 17 pts | → steady | 74% |
| E-M-020-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 25 | 6 pts | 18 pts | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-020-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 25 | 5 pts | 14 pts | → steady | 71% |
| E-M-020-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 25 | 5 pts | 10 pts | → steady | 68% |
| E-M-020-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 25 | 4 pts | 9 pts | → steady | 52% |
| E-E-021-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | A | 450 | 0 pts | 1 pt | — | |
| E-E-021-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 21, 22 | A | 410 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | — | |
| E-E-021-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | A | 125 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 61% |
| E-F-021-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | B | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-F-021-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | B | 200 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-021-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 21, 22 | B | 100 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-021-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 21, 22 | B | 100 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-022-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 50 | 2 pts | 3 pts | ↑ harder | 41% |
| E-F-022-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 22, 31, 32 | B | 350 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 51% |
| E-E-023-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 23, 24 | A | 2 | 27 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 100% |
| E-F-023-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 23, 24 | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-023-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 23, 24 | A | 6 | 5 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 100% |
| E-F-023-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 23, 24 | A | 6 | 4 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 100% |
| E-F-023-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 23, 24 | A | 6 | 5 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 100% |
| E-E-025-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 25, 26, 34, 231 | A | 7 | 11 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 50% |
| E-F-025-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 25, 26, 34 | A | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-025-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 25, 26, 34 | A | 125 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-025-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 25, 26 | A | 50 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-025-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 25, 26 | A | 25 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-025-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 25, 26, 231 | B | 300 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-025-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 25, 26, 34, 231 | A | 20 | 1 pt | No applicants | ↑ harder | 50% |
| E-F-025-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 25, 26, 34, 231 | A | 20 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-025-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-026-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 25 | 0 pts | 2 pts | ↑ harder | 22% |
| E-M-026-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-027-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 6% |
| E-E-027-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-027-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 53% |
| E-E-027-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 100% |
| E-F-027-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 10 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-027-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-027-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 190 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-027-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 120 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-027-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 70 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-027-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 40 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-028-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 28, 37 | A | 80 | 1 pt | 1 pt | ↑ harder | 23% |
| E-E-028-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 28, 37 | A | 65 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 4% |
| E-E-028-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 28, 37 | A | 30 | 3rd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-E-028-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle · 28, 37 | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-028-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 28, 37 | A | 10 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-028-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 28, 37 | A | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 2% |
| E-F-028-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 28, 37 | A | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-028-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 28, 37 | A | 10 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-028-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 28, 37 | B | 10 | 3 pts | None drawn | ↑ harder | 0% |
| E-F-029-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | No applicants | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-029-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 35 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 61% |
| E-F-029-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 35 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-029-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-029-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 90 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 29% |
| E-M-029-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 10 | 3 pts | 3 pts | ↑ harder | 0% |
| E-M-029-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | 6 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-029-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-029-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-030-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 200 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 51% |
| E-F-030-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 30, 31, 32 | B | 250 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-030-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 30, 31, 32 | B | 250 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-031-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 500 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 28% |
| E-E-033-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-033-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 400 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-033-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 250 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-033-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-033-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 19% |
| E-M-033-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 115 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-034-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 25, 26, 34 | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | ↓ easier | 4% |
| E-F-034-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 12% |
| E-F-034-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-034-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 38% |
| E-M-034-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 35 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-035-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 200 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 30% |
| E-E-035-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-E-035-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 52% |
| E-F-035-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 35, 36 | A | 15 | 3 pts | 4 pts | ↓ easier | 0% |
| E-F-035-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-035-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-035-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-035-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 10 | 3rd choice | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-035-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 42% |
| E-E-036-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 36, 361 | A | 40 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-036-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 170 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-036-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 36, 361 | A | 60 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-036-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 35, 36, 361 | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-036-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 36, 361 | B | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 28% |
| E-F-038-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-038-L2-R | Cow · Late (2) rifle | B | 30 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-038-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 20 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-038-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 10 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-038-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 10 | 2 pts | 2 pts | ↑ harder | 0% |
| E-F-038-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 10 | 2nd choice | None drawn | ↓ easier | 20% |
| E-F-038-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 63% |
| E-M-038-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 10 | 2 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 56% |
| E-M-038-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-039-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 20 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-039-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 20 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-039-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 20 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-039-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-039-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 35 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-039-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 60 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-M-039-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-M-039-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-M-039-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 50% |
| E-E-040-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | A | 30 | 14 pts | 29 pts | ↑ harder | 83% |
| E-E-040-O2-R | Either sex · 2nd rifle | A | 25 | 12 pts | 27 pts | ↑ harder | 67% |
| E-E-040-O3-R | Either sex · 3rd rifle | A | 25 | 12 pts | 26 pts | ↑ harder | 72% |
| E-E-040-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 10 pts | 25 pts | → steady | 53% |
| E-E-040-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 3 | 28 pts | No applicants | → steady | 71% |
| E-F-040-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | — | |
| E-F-040-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 35 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 50% |
| E-F-040-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 35 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 53% |
| E-F-040-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 35 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-040-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 80 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 46% |
| E-F-040-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-040-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 20 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 71% |
| E-F-040-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 19 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 71% |
| E-E-041-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 41, 42, 52, 411, 421 | A | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 55% |
| E-E-041-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-041-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 41, 42, 52, 411, 421 | B | 200 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-041-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 160 | 4th choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-041-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 80 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-041-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 40 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-041-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 200 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 27% |
| E-M-041-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 41, 42, 52, 411, 421, 521 | A | 950 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 28% |
| E-M-041-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 41, 42, 52, 411, 421 | A | 250 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-042-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 300 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 16% |
| E-F-042-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 315 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-042-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 110 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-042-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 275 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 32% |
| E-E-043-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 43, 431, 471 | A | 225 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-E-043-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 43, 431 | A | 75 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 21% |
| E-E-043-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 43, 431, 471 | A | 10 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 80% |
| E-F-043-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 43, 431, 471 | B | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-043-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 43, 431 | B | 215 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-043-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 43, 431 | B | 120 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-043-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 43, 431, 471 | B | 55 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-043-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 43, 431 | B | 35 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-044-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 44, 45, 47, 444 | B | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 23% |
| E-F-044-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 11% |
| E-F-044-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 2% |
| E-F-044-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 10% |
| E-M-044-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 44, 45, 47, 444 | A | 100 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-M-044-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-045-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 6% |
| E-F-045-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 11% |
| E-F-045-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-045-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-046-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-046-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 20 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-046-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 20 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-046-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 4th choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-046-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 30 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 33% |
| E-M-046-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 25 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-M-046-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-M-046-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 20 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 44% |
| E-M-046-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 50% |
| E-F-047-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 165 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 13% |
| E-F-047-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 140 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 0% |
| E-F-047-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-047-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-048-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-048-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 25 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-048-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 15% |
| E-M-048-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 50 | 4 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-048-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 20 | 2 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-M-048-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 2 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-048-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-049-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 130 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-049-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 130 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 42% |
| E-F-049-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 130 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-049-S2-R | Cow · Special rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-F-049-S3-R | Cow · Special rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-049-S4-R | Cow · Special rifle | A | 40 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 34% |
| E-M-049-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 80 | 11 pts | 23 pts | ↑ harder | 63% |
| E-M-049-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 80 | 6 pts | 14 pts | → steady | 59% |
| E-M-049-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 5 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 46% |
| E-M-049-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 4 pts | 7 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-050-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 3 pts | None drawn | → steady | 69% |
| E-F-050-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 190 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-F-050-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 185 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-050-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 135 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-050-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 40 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 39% |
| E-M-050-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 25 | 3 pts | 3 pts | ↑ harder | 50% |
| E-M-050-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 70 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 53% |
| E-M-050-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-050-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 35 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 26% |
| E-F-051-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 40 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 16% |
| E-F-051-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-051-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-051-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 35 | 3rd choice | None drawn | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-051-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 280 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 35% |
| E-M-051-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 50 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 59% |
| E-M-051-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 48% |
| E-M-051-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 41% |
| E-M-051-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 47% |
| E-F-052-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 205 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-052-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-052-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-052-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 65 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 40% |
| E-E-053-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 53, 63 | A | 85 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 49% |
| E-E-053-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle · 53, 63 | A | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-053-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 47% |
| E-F-053-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 60 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-053-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 70 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-053-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 53, 63 | A | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-053-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 53, 63 | B | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 31% |
| E-M-053-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 80 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-M-053-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-054-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 80 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 46% |
| E-F-054-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 55 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-054-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-054-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 60 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-054-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 47% |
| E-M-054-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 200 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 40% |
| E-M-054-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 800 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-M-054-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 480 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-M-054-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-055-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 175 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-055-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 200 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-055-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-055-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 35 | 1 pt | 1 pt | ↓ easier | 0% |
| E-M-055-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 140 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 39% |
| E-M-055-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 910 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-M-055-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 510 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-M-055-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-056-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-056-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-056-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 30 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-056-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 25 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 78% |
| E-M-056-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-056-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 29% |
| E-M-056-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 40% |
| E-M-056-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-057-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 57, 58 | A | 100 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 16% |
| E-F-057-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 57, 58 | A | 145 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-057-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 57, 58 | A | 145 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-057-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 57, 58 | A | 130 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-057-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 57, 58 | B | 250 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 36% |
| E-M-057-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 57, 58 | A | 80 | 3 pts | 9 pts | → steady | 56% |
| E-M-057-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle · 57, 58 | A | 80 | 3 pts | 5 pts | → steady | 33% |
| E-M-057-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle · 57, 58 | A | 80 | 3 pts | 5 pts | → steady | 41% |
| E-M-057-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 57, 58 | A | 80 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 62% |
| E-F-059-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 59, 581 | B | 50 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-059-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 59, 581 | B | 80 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-059-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 59, 581 | B | 60 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-059-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-059-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | ↓ easier | 20% |
| E-M-059-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 59, 581 | A | 100 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-059-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 59, 581 | A | 180 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 2% |
| E-E-060-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-E-060-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 100% |
| E-E-060-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-060-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-060-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-060-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 15 | 4th choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-060-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-060-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-060-P6-R | Cow · Private land only (6) rifle | B | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | — | |
| E-M-060-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 24% |
| E-E-061-E1-R | Either sex · Early rifle | A | 40 | 23 pts | 32 pts | ↑ harder | 86% |
| E-F-061-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 100 | 2 pts | 2 pts | ↓ easier | 51% |
| E-F-061-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 225 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 49% |
| E-F-061-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 255 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 34% |
| E-F-061-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 300 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-061-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 150 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | ↓ easier | 68% |
| E-M-061-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 130 | 15 pts | 27 pts | ↑ harder | 71% |
| E-M-061-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 120 | 11 pts | 26 pts | → steady | 68% |
| E-M-061-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | 10 pts | 25 pts | → steady | 71% |
| E-M-061-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | 9 pts | 25 pts | → steady | 75% |
| E-E-062-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 100 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-E-062-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | A | 125 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 53% |
| E-E-062-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-062-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 175 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 16% |
| E-F-062-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 250 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-062-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 250 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-062-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-062-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | B | 175 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-062-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | B | 175 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-062-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | B | 125 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 29% |
| E-M-062-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 285 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-063-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 16% |
| E-F-063-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 80 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-063-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 45 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-F-063-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 53, 63 | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-063-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 31% |
| E-M-063-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 14% |
| E-M-063-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-064-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 64, 65 | A | 450 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-E-064-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 64, 65 | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 21% |
| E-E-064-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 64, 65 | A | 130 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 48% |
| E-E-064-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 85 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-064-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 64, 65 | A | 130 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-064-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 64, 65 | A | 150 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-064-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 64, 65 | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-064-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 64, 65 | A | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-064-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle · 64, 65 | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-064-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle · 64, 65 | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 34% |
| E-F-064-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle · 64, 65 | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 42% |
| E-F-064-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-064-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-066-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 100 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 45% |
| E-F-066-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 140 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-066-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 150 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-066-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 50 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 27% |
| E-M-066-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 200 | 3 pts | 11 pts | → steady | 58% |
| E-M-066-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 190 | 1 pt | 7 pts | → steady | 46% |
| E-M-066-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 155 | 1 pt | 5 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-M-066-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 35 | 1 pt | 7 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-F-067-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-F-067-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 130 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 19% |
| E-F-067-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 150 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-067-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 50 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 25% |
| E-M-067-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 190 | 1 pt | 6 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-M-067-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 180 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 39% |
| E-M-067-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 110 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-M-067-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 35 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-068-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 68, 681 | A | 60 | 2 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-068-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 68, 681 | A | 60 | 3 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-068-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 60 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-068-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 81% |
| E-M-068-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 68, 681 | A | 375 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-M-068-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 68, 681 | A | 130 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-069-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 69, 84 | A | 75 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-069-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 69, 84 | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 3% |
| E-F-069-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 69, 84 | A | 45 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-069-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 69, 84 | B | 650 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 27% |
| E-M-069-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 69, 84 | A | 75 | 6 pts | 11 pts | → steady | 56% |
| E-M-069-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle · 69, 84 | A | 75 | 3 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 49% |
| E-M-069-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle · 69, 84 | A | 50 | 4 pts | 5 pts | → steady | 44% |
| E-M-069-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 69, 84 | A | 40 | 3 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 26% |
| E-E-070-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | A | 250 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 66% |
| E-E-070-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 125 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 52% |
| E-F-070-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 85 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 54% |
| E-F-070-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 140 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-070-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 140 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-070-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 55 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-070-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | B | 220 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 37% |
| E-F-070-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | B | 165 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 38% |
| E-F-070-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | B | 110 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 44% |
| E-F-070-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 25 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 71% |
| E-M-070-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 150 | 0 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 42% |
| E-M-070-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 26% |
| E-F-071-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 40 | 4 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-071-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 7 pts | 8 pts | ↑ harder | 40% |
| E-F-071-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 5 pts | None drawn | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-071-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 4 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-071-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | B | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-071-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | B | 25 | 2 pts | None drawn | → steady | 71% |
| E-M-071-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 550 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-M-071-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-M-071-P1-R | Bull · Private land only rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 75 | 0 pts | 2nd choice | → steady | 87% |
| E-M-071-P4-R | Bull · Private land only (4) rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-072-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 3rd choice | ↓ easier | 55% |
| E-F-072-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | ↓ easier | 18% |
| E-F-072-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 0% |
| E-F-072-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 72, 711 | B | 140 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 14% |
| E-F-073-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 5 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-073-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 2 pts | None drawn | ↓ easier | 50% |
| E-F-073-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | ↓ easier | 38% |
| E-F-074-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 74, 741 | A | 15 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-F-074-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 2 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-074-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 2 pts | None drawn | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-074-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-074-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle · 74, 741 | B | 10 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-074-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 74, 741 | B | 10 | 3rd choice | None drawn | → steady | 20% |
| E-M-074-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 74, 741 | A | 275 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-M-074-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 74, 741 | A | 40 | 3rd choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-074-P1-R | Bull · Private land only rifle · 74, 741 | A | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 40% |
| E-M-074-P4-R | Bull · Private land only (4) rifle · 74, 741 | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-075-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 75, 751 | A | 25 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-075-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 75, 751 | A | 50 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-075-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 75, 751 | A | 35 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-075-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 75, 751 | A | 20 | 2 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-075-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 75, 751 | B | 20 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-075-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 75, 751 | A | 325 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-M-075-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 75, 751 | A | 80 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-M-075-P4-R | Bull · Private land only (4) rifle · 75, 751 | A | 25 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-076-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 220 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-076-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-076-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 11% |
| E-M-076-E1-R | Bull · Early rifle | A | 30 | 22 pts | 29 pts | ↑ harder | 83% |
| E-M-076-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 190 | 9 pts | 21 pts | ↑ harder | 57% |
| E-M-076-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 8 pts | 20 pts | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-076-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 10 pts | 21 pts | ↑ harder | 22% |
| E-F-077-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 35 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 50% |
| E-F-077-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 70 | 2 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-F-077-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 40 | 4 pts | 7 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-077-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 15 | 3 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 80% |
| E-F-077-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle · 77, 78, 771 | B | 15 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-077-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 77, 78, 771 | B | 20 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 50% |
| E-M-077-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 800 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 32% |
| E-M-077-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 80 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 23% |
| E-M-077-P1-R | Bull · Private land only rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 75 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 71% |
| E-M-077-P4-R | Bull · Private land only (4) rifle · 77, 78, 771 | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-079-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-079-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 2% |
| E-F-079-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-079-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 120 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 4% |
| E-M-079-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 165 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-079-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 15% |
| E-M-079-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-080-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 125 | 0 pts | 0 pts | ↓ easier | 10% |
| E-F-080-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-080-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-080-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 30 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 41% |
| E-M-080-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 80, 81 | A | 450 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-M-080-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 80, 81 | A | 40 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-081-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 150 | 1 pt | 1 pt | ↓ easier | 32% |
| E-F-081-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 26% |
| E-F-081-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 80 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 27% |
| E-F-081-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 30 | 2nd choice | 1 pt | → steady | 60% |
| E-E-082-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | A | 300 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 26% |
| E-E-082-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 100 | 4th choice | 3rd choice | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-082-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-082-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-082-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 240 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-082-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 5% |
| E-E-083-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | A | 175 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 34% |
| E-E-083-O2-R | Either sex · 2nd rifle | A | 200 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 37% |
| E-E-083-O3-R | Either sex · 3rd rifle | A | 200 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-E-083-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 100 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-F-083-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 45% |
| E-E-084-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 1 | 32 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 66% |
| E-E-084-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 3 | 26 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 66% |
| E-F-084-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 5 | 6 pts | No applicants | → steady | 66% |
| E-F-084-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 9 | 4 pts | No applicants | → steady | 66% |
| E-F-084-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | A | 5 | 5 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 66% |
| E-F-084-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | A | 8 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | — |
| E-F-084-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle | A | 5 | 5 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 66% |
| E-E-085-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 85, 140, 851 | A | 85 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 31% |
| E-E-085-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 85, 140, 851 | A | 125 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 27% |
| E-E-085-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 85, 140, 851 | A | 225 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 48% |
| E-E-085-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 85, 140, 851 | A | 1 | 29 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 50% |
| E-F-085-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 85, 140, 851 | B | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-085-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 85, 140, 851 | B | 50 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 24% |
| E-F-085-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 85, 140, 851 | B | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-085-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 85, 140, 851 | B | 50 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-085-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 85, 140, 851 | B | 200 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 37% |
| E-F-085-P6-R | Cow · Private land only (6) rifle · 85, 140, 851 | B | 225 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 48% |
| E-F-085-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 85, 140, 851 | A | 7 | 4 pts | No applicants | → steady | 50% |
| E-E-086-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 86, 691, 861 | A | 170 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 19% |
| E-E-086-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 86, 691, 861 | A | 90 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 8% |
| E-E-086-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 86, 691, 861 | A | 55 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 34% |
| E-F-086-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 86, 691, 861 | B | 85 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 4% |
| E-F-086-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 86, 691, 861 | B | 75 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-086-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 86, 691, 861 | B | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-086-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 86, 691, 861 | B | 750 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 49% |
| E-E-104-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 3 | 26 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 95% |
| E-F-104-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | C | 300 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 36% |
| E-F-104-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 13 | 7 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 95% |
| E-F-104-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 13 | 6 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 95% |
| E-M-104-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 61% |
| E-M-104-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 31% |
| E-M-104-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 36% |
| E-M-104-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-128-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | C | 180 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-131-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 131, 211, 231 | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-131-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-131-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-131-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | B | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 37% |
| E-F-131-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | B | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 47% |
| E-F-131-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | B | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 28% |
| E-F-131-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-M-131-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 24% |
| E-F-133-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 133, 134, 141 | B | 55 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 77% |
| E-M-133-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 133, 134, 141, 142 | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 14% |
| E-F-142-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 25 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 52% |
| E-E-161-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-161-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 260 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 1% |
| E-F-161-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-E-171-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-181-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 2 pts | 2 pts | ↑ harder | 0% |
| E-F-181-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 95 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-181-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 105 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-181-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 2% |
| E-F-181-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-191-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 55 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-191-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 50 | 3rd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 5% |
| E-F-191-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-191-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-191-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 6% |
| E-M-191-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 50 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 16% |
| E-M-191-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-M-191-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 4% |
| E-M-191-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 80 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-E-201-E1-R | Either sex · Early rifle | A | 28 | 29 pts | 34 pts | ↑ harder | 84% |
| E-F-201-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 30 | 1 pt | 3 pts | → steady | 52% |
| E-F-201-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 45 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-201-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 30 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 76% |
| E-F-201-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 2, 201 | B | 40 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 55% |
| E-E-211-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 8 | 20 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 95% |
| E-F-211-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 10 | 4 pts | 4 pts | ↑ harder | 62% |
| E-F-211-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 62 | 3 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 95% |
| E-E-214-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 7 | 10 pts | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-E-214-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 14 | 5 pts | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-214-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 120 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 28% |
| E-F-214-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 26% |
| E-F-214-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 50 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-214-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 12 | 1 pt | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-214-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 39 | 1 pt | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-214-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | A | 11 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-214-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | A | 39 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 57% |
| E-F-214-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle | A | 11 | 2 pts | No applicants | → steady | 70% |
| E-M-214-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 3, 4, 5, 214, 301, 441 | A | 75 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 33% |
| E-M-214-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-231-P2-R | Either sex · Private land only (2) rifle | A | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 100% |
| E-E-231-P3-R | Either sex · Private land only (3) rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 38% |
| E-E-231-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-231-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 125 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-231-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-231-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 16% |
| E-M-231-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 60 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-E-301-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 7 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 39% |
| E-E-301-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 3 | 3 pts | No applicants | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-301-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 15 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-301-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 6 | 1 pt | No applicants | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-301-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | A | 15 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-301-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | A | 9 | 2nd choice | No applicants | ↓ easier | 23% |
| E-F-361-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 11% |
| E-E-371-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 21% |
| E-E-371-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 20% |
| E-E-371-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-E-371-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-371-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 10 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-371-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-371-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 18% |
| E-F-371-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-371-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 50% |
| E-F-391-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 39, 391 | C | 150 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 28% |
| E-M-391-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-M-391-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 25% |
| E-M-391-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-391-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 39, 391 | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-411-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 411, 421 | B | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-411-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 45 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-411-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 20 | 4th choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 31% |
| E-F-411-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 85 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 41% |
| E-F-421-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 411, 421 | B | 345 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-421-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 115 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 15% |
| E-F-421-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 30 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 11% |
| E-F-421-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 350 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 25% |
| E-E-441-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 12 | 7 pts | No applicants | ↓ easier | 71% |
| E-F-441-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 22 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 71% |
| E-F-441-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 22 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 65% |
| E-F-441-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | A | 23 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 71% |
| E-F-444-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 215 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 19% |
| E-F-444-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 150 | Leftover | Leftover | ↓ easier | 18% |
| E-F-444-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 40 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-444-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 65% |
| E-M-444-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 65 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-461-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-461-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-461-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-461-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-461-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | C | 25 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 32% |
| E-M-461-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 10 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-M-461-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-461-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 10 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 43% |
| E-M-461-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 40% |
| E-E-471-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | A | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-471-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 25 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 10% |
| E-F-471-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-471-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 43, 431, 471 | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-471-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 10 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 40% |
| E-F-481-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 80 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-481-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 8% |
| E-F-481-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 2nd choice | No applicants | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-481-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 50 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 53% |
| E-M-481-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 65 | 1 pt | 5 pts | → steady | 57% |
| E-M-481-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 85 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 47% |
| E-M-481-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-M-481-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | 2 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-500-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | No applicants | → steady | 55% |
| E-F-500-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 195 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 25% |
| E-F-500-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 170 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 32% |
| E-F-500-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 20 | 2nd choice | None drawn | → steady | 32% |
| E-F-500-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 20 | 1 pt | None drawn | → steady | 40% |
| E-M-500-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 65 | 4 pts | 7 pts | ↑ harder | 49% |
| E-M-500-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 65 | 1 pt | 2 pts | → steady | 26% |
| E-M-500-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 27% |
| E-M-500-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 88% |
| E-F-501-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 3 pts | None drawn | ↑ harder | 67% |
| E-F-501-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 50 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 33% |
| E-F-501-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 50 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 39% |
| E-F-501-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 20 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 6% |
| E-F-501-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 30 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 35% |
| E-M-501-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 25 | 7 pts | 16 pts | ↑ harder | 41% |
| E-M-501-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 40 | 3 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 22% |
| E-M-501-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 3 pts | 6 pts | → steady | 48% |
| E-M-501-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 2 pts | 8 pts | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-511-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | B | 30 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-511-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | B | 60 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 12% |
| E-F-511-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | B | 30 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 7% |
| E-F-511-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-511-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 100 | 2nd choice | 1 pt | → steady | 38% |
| E-M-511-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 75 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-M-511-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 100 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-521-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 40 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 16% |
| E-F-521-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 35 | 1 pt | 4 pts | ↓ easier | 25% |
| E-F-521-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 2 pts | ↓ easier | 50% |
| E-F-521-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | ↓ easier | 67% |
| E-F-551-O1-R | Cow · 1st rifle | A | 80 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 9% |
| E-F-551-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 100 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 13% |
| E-F-551-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 90 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 17% |
| E-F-551-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 35 | 2nd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 30% |
| E-M-551-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 60 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 13% |
| E-M-551-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 510 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-M-551-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 315 | Leftover | Leftover | — | |
| E-M-551-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 2 pts | 4 pts | → steady | 29% |
| E-F-561-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 3% |
| E-F-561-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-561-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 20 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 12% |
| E-M-561-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 30 | 1 pt | 4 pts | → steady | 63% |
| E-M-561-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 30 | 0 pts | 1 pt | → steady | 12% |
| E-M-561-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 30 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 8% |
| E-M-561-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | A | 20 | 3rd choice | 2nd choice | → steady | 35% |
| E-F-581-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 300 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-591-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | A | 45 | 2 pts | 3 pts | → steady | 54% |
| E-F-711-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 20 | 6 pts | 7 pts | → steady | 87% |
| E-F-711-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 15 | 7 pts | 8 pts | ↑ harder | 64% |
| E-F-711-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 10 | 5 pts | 6 pts | ↑ harder | 50% |
| E-F-741-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-741-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-741-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | A | 15 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 0% |
| E-F-741-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 50 | 1 pt | 1 pt | → steady | 83% |
| E-F-751-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | B | 200 | Leftover | Leftover | → steady | 67% |
| E-E-851-K2-R | Either sex · Special rifle | A | 2 | No applicants | No applicants | 0% | |
| E-E-851-K3-R | Either sex · Special rifle | A | 2 | No applicants | No applicants | 50% | |
| E-E-851-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 2 | 30 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 76% |
| E-E-851-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 3 | 29 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 76% |
| E-F-851-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | B | 10 | 0 pts | None drawn | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-851-L2-R | Cow · Late (2) rifle | B | 15 | 0 pts | 0 pts | → steady | 30% |
| E-F-851-L3-R | Cow · Late (3) rifle | B | 25 | 2nd choice | 0 pts | → steady | 20% |
| E-F-851-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | A | 12 | 5 pts | No applicants | → steady | 76% |
| E-F-851-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | A | 5 | 6 pts | No applicants | → steady | 76% |
| E-F-851-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | A | 4 | No applicants | No applicants | 76% | |
| E-F-851-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle | A | 5 | 6 pts | No applicants | ↑ harder | 76% |
| E-M-851-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle | A | 5 | 17 pts | 29 pts | ↓ easier | 0% |
| E-M-851-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle | A | 5 | 14 pts | None drawn | ↓ easier | 25% |
| E-M-851-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle | A | 5 | 19 pts | 23 pts | ↓ easier | 50% |
| E-M-851-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 85, 140, 851 | A | 5 | None drawn | None drawn | 0% |
Discontinued hunt codes
Offered in an earlier draw but not in 2026.
| Hunt code | Hunt | List | Licenses | Residents need | Nonres. need | Trend | Success |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-E-003-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 48% | |
| E-F-003-E1-R | Cow · Early rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 0% | |
| E-F-003-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 48% | |
| E-F-003-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 48% | |
| E-F-003-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 48% | |
| E-M-003-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 19% | |
| E-M-003-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | 15% | ||
| E-M-003-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | 13% | ||
| E-M-003-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 3, 301 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 9% | |
| E-E-004-W4-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | — | — | Not offered | 57% | ||
| E-F-004-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 57% | |
| E-F-004-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle · 4, 5, 441 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 57% | |
| E-M-004-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 4, 5, 441 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 12% | |
| E-F-005-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 71% | |
| E-M-005-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 0% | |
| E-E-006-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 44% | |
| E-F-006-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 18% | |
| E-F-006-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 18% | |
| E-F-006-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 6, 16, 17, 161, 171 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 18% | |
| E-F-010-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-M-011-O2-R | Bull · 2nd rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | — | — | Not offered | 20% | ||
| E-M-011-O3-R | Bull · 3rd rifle · 11, 13, 131, 211 | — | — | Not offered | 20% | ||
| E-E-012-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 12, 23, 24 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 44% | |
| E-E-012-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 12, 23, 24 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 44% | |
| E-F-012-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle · 12, 23, 24 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 44% | |
| E-F-012-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 12, 23, 24 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 44% | |
| E-F-012-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle · 12, 23, 24 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 44% | |
| E-F-013-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-013-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-013-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-016-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 24% | |
| E-F-016-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 24% | |
| E-F-017-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle · 17, 171 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 39% | |
| E-F-017-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 17, 171 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 39% | |
| E-F-018-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle · 18, 181 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-018-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle · 18, 181 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-018-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle · 18, 181 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-018-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 18, 181 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-020-L2-R | Cow · Late (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-M-021-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 39% | |
| E-M-021-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 21, 22, 30, 31, 32 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 14% | |
| E-F-022-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle · 22, 31, 32 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 20% | |
| E-F-022-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle · 22, 31, 32 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 29% | |
| E-F-022-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle · 22, 31, 32 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 31% | |
| E-F-027-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-027-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-027-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-027-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-028-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 28, 37 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 0% | |
| E-F-028-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle · 28, 37 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-028-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle · 28, 37 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-028-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle · 28, 37 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-028-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle · 28, 37 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-031-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-F-031-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 23% | |
| E-F-031-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 16% | |
| E-F-031-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 30% | |
| E-F-031-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-F-031-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-F-031-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-F-032-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 10% | |
| E-F-032-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 78% | |
| E-F-032-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 37% | |
| E-E-038-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 11% | |
| E-E-044-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 44, 45, 47, 444 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-044-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 44, 45, 47, 444 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-E-044-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 44, 45, 47, 444 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-044-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 44, 45, 47, 444 | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-M-044-O1-A | Bull · Archery · 44, 45, 47, 444 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 7% | |
| E-E-045-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-045-E1-R | Cow · Early rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-F-045-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-047-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-047-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-054-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-054-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-054-O3-R | Either sex · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-054-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-054-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-054-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-054-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-055-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-055-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-055-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-055-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-059-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 59, 581 | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-059-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 59, 581 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 15% | |
| E-F-061-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-062-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-F-064-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 64, 65 | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-F-065-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-068-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 68, 681 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-070-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 27% | |
| E-E-070-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 45% | |
| E-E-070-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 37% | |
| E-F-070-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-071-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 71, 72, 73, 711 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-071-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-071-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-071-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-071-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle · 71, 72, 73, 711 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-073-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 0% | |
| E-E-074-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 74, 741 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-074-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 74, 741 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-074-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 74, 741 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-074-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle · 74, 741 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-074-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 74, 741 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 49% | |
| E-E-075-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 75, 751 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-075-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 75, 751 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-075-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle · 75, 751 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-077-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader · 77, 78, 771 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-077-O1-R | Either sex · 1st rifle · 77, 78, 771 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-077-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle · 77, 78, 771 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-077-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle · 77, 78, 771 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-077-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle · 77, 78, 771 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 52% | |
| E-F-079-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-079-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-080-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle · 80, 81 | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-081-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-082-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-083-P1-M | Either sex · Private land only muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-083-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-083-P4-R | Either sex · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-083-W1-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 70% | |
| E-F-083-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | — | — | Not offered | 0% | ||
| E-F-083-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | 9% | ||
| E-F-083-P1-M | Cow · Private land only muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-083-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-083-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-083-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-083-W1-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 70% | |
| E-F-083-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 70% | ||
| E-F-083-W3-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 70% | ||
| E-F-083-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 70% | ||
| E-F-083-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 70% | ||
| E-F-085-W2-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle · 85, 140, 851 | — | — | Not offered | 44% | ||
| E-M-086-O1-M | Bull · Muzzleloader · 86, 691, 861 | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-M-086-O1-R | Bull · 1st rifle · 86, 691, 861 | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-M-086-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle · 86, 691, 861 | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-F-161-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 8% | |
| E-F-161-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 8% | |
| E-F-171-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 19% | |
| E-F-171-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 19% | |
| E-F-181-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-181-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-181-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-181-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-214-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 70% | |
| E-F-214-W7-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (7) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 70% | ||
| E-F-301-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 32% | |
| E-F-301-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 23% | |
| E-F-301-W7-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (7) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 32% | |
| E-F-371-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 33% | |
| E-F-371-P1-R | Cow · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-371-P2-R | Cow · Private land only (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-371-P3-R | Cow · Private land only (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-371-P4-R | Cow · Private land only (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-421-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-441-W2-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (2) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 71% | |
| E-E-441-W3-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (3) rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 66% | |
| E-F-441-W4-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 65% | |
| E-F-441-W5-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 65% | |
| E-F-441-W6-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (6) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 65% | ||
| E-F-441-W7-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (7) rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 66% | |
| E-F-441-W9-R | Cow · Ranching for Wildlife (9) rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 66% | |
| E-E-444-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-511-P1-R | Either sex · Private land only rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 32% | |
| E-F-521-S2-R | Cow · Special rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-F-521-S3-R | Cow · Special rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-F-521-S4-R | Cow · Special rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-E-551-O1-M | Either sex · Muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-551-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-681-L1-R | Cow · Late rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-F-681-O2-R | Cow · 2nd rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 5% | |
| E-F-681-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 0% | |
| E-F-681-O4-R | Cow · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 38% | |
| E-F-711-P5-R | Cow · Private land only (5) rifle | — | — | Not offered | — | ||
| E-E-741-O2-R | Either sex · 2nd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-741-O3-R | Either sex · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-E-741-O4-R | Either sex · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | — | |
| E-M-741-O4-R | Bull · 4th rifle | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 0% | |
| E-E-851-J2-R | Either sex · Youth rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | — | |
| E-E-851-W4-R | Either sex · Ranching for Wildlife (4) rifle | — | — | Not offered | 62% | ||
| E-F-851-O1-M | Cow · Muzzleloader | — | — | Not offered | → steady | 39% | |
| E-F-851-O3-R | Cow · 3rd rifle | — | — | Not offered | ↑ harder | 36% |